Panel & Functional Heads

Administrative Committee

Members of School Policy Committee

Principal : Wong Chung Ki
Vice Principals : Lau Pik Shan
Siu Piu Yin
Assistant Principals : Chan Kwai Fai
Leung Pui Fan
Members : Fung Heung Wai
Kau Chun Ming
Kwan Siu Ming
Wong Hiu Tung
Wong Tung Ming
Yeung Wing Shing


Members of School Council Committee

Principal : Wong Chung Ki
Vice Principal(Academic & Development): Lau Pik Shan
     Academic Mistress : Cheung Wai Fong
Fung Heung Wai
Wong Hiu Tung
     Academic Master : Kwan Siu Ming
Yeung Wing Shing
     Chairperson of Academic & Staff Development Committee : Wong Hiu Tung
Fung Heung Wai
Vice Principal (Student Activities & Support) : Siu Piu Yin
     Discipline & Guidance Master : Kau Chun Ming
     Discipline & Guidance Mistress : Chiu Man Ming
     Extra & Cross Curricular Activities Master : Wong Tung Ming
     Chairperson of Moral, Civic & National Education Committee : Lee Suk Fan
     Chairperson of Student Affairs Committee Wong Yin Ling
Assistant Principal (Public Liaison) : Leung Pui Fan
     Career Guidance Mistress : Chan Ho Yan
     Chairperson of Public Communication & Ceremony Committee : Chiu Man Ming
Assistant Principal (Administration) : Chan Kwai Fai
     Chairperson of Information Technology Committee : Li Man Yee
     Chairperson of Environment & Resources Management Committee : Chan Tsan Sen
     Chairperson of Financial Committee : Chan Kwai Fai


The Heads or Teachers-in-charge of Administrative Committee

Academic Committee : Lau Pik Shan, Cheung Wai Fong, Fung Heung Wai,
Kwan Siu Ming, Wong Hiu Tung, Yeung Wing Shing
Discipline & Guidance : Siu Piu Yin, Kau Chun Ming, Chiu Man Ming
Extra & Cross Curricular Activities Committee : Wong Tung Ming
Career Guidance Committee : Leung Pui Fan, Chan Ho Yan, Yuen Ho Kwan
Moral, Civic & National Education Committee : Lee Suk Fan, Ho Ka Yan
Information Technology Committee : Li Man Yee, Woo Yue Tin
Environment & Resources Management Committee : Chan Kwai Fai, Chan Tsan Sen, Leung Wai Kei


The Heads or Teachers-in-charge of Functional Committees

Student Affairs Committee : Wong Yin Ling, Wong Yin Man
Public Communication & Ceremony Committee : Chiu Man Ming, Chan Ho Yan, Leung Pui Fan
Academic & Staff Development Committee : Wong Hiu Tung, Fung Heung Wai
Financial Committee : Chan Kwai Fai


The Heads or Teachers-in-charge of Subject Departments

Chinese : Wong Hiu Tung, Lam Chau Ang
English : Fung Heung Wai, Lai Hoi Ting
Mathematics : Kau Chun Ming, Leung Pui Fan
Liberal Studies : Chan Tsan Sen, Yeung Wing Shing
Integrated Science : Kwan Siu Ming
Combined Science - Physics : Kwan Siu Ming
Combined Science - Chemistry : Ho Ka Yan
Combined Science - Biology : Lau Pik Shan
Computer Literacy : Cheung Wai Fong
Chinese History : Chan Hon Shing
History : Chiu Man Ming
Geography : Chan Shuk Man
Economics : Chan Kwai Fai
Business Accounting : Chan Tsan Sen
Putonghua : Wong Lai Shan
Visual Arts : Leung Shuk Ching
Music : Siu Pui Yin
Physical Education : Wong Tung Ming
Home Economics : Li Man Yee
Design and Technology : Leung Wai Kei