Panel & Functional Heads

Administrative Committee



Members of School Policy Committee

Principal : Wong Chung Ki
Vice Principal : Siu Piu Yin
Assistant Principals : Chan Kwai Fai
Leung Pui Fan
Assistant Vice Principals : Chiu Man Ming
Wong Hiu Tung
Members : Kau Chun Ming
Kwan Siu Ming
Wong Tung Ming
Yeung Wing Shing



Members of School Council Committee

Principal : Wong Chung Ki
Assistant Vice Principals(Academic & Development): Chiu Man Ming
Wong Hiu Tung
   Academic Master : Kwan Siu Ming
Yeung Wing Shing
   Chairperson of Academic & Staff Development Committee : Kwan Siu Ming
Vice Principal (Student Activities & Support) : Siu Piu Yin
   Discipline & Guidance Master : Kau Chun Ming
   Discipline & Guidance Mistress : Wong Yin Ling
   Extra & Cross Curricular Activities Master : Wong Tung Ming
   Chairperson of Moral, Civic & National Education Committee : Lee Suk Fan
   Chairperson of Student Affairs Committee Wong Yin Ling
Assistant Principal (Public Liaison) : Leung Pui Fan
   Career Guidance Mistress : Chan Ho Yan
   Chairperson of Public Communication & Ceremony Committee : Chan Ho Yan
Assistant Principal (Administration) : Chan Kwai Fai
   Chairperson of Information Technology Committee : Li Man Yee
   Chairperson of Environment & Resources Management Committee : Chan Tsan Sen
   Chairperson of Financial Committee : Chan Tsan Sen



The Heads or Teachers-in-charge of Administrative Committee

Academic Committee : Chiu Man Ming, Wong Hiu Tung,
Kwan Siu Ming, Yeung Wing Shing
Lam Wai Kin, Yuen Ho Kwan
Discipline & Guidance : Siu Piu Yin, Kau Chun Ming, Wong Yin Ling
Chung Kai Kin, Lai Hoi Ting
Extra & Cross Curricular Activities Committee : Wong Tung Ming
Career Guidance Committee : Leung Pui Fan, Chan Ho Yan, Wong Yin Man
Moral, Civic & National Education Committee : Lee Suk Fan, Ho Ka Yan
Information Technology Committee : Li Man Yee, Woo Yue Tin
Environment & Resources Management Committee : Chan Kwai Fai, Chan Tsan Sen, Leung Wai Kei



The Heads or Teachers-in-charge of Functional Committees

Student Affairs Committee : Wong Yin Ling, Wong Yin Man
Public Communication & Ceremony Committee : Chiu Man Ming, Chan Ho Yan, Wong Tung Ming
Academic & Staff Development Committee : Wong Hiu Tung, Kwan Siu Ming, Ho Ka Yan
Financial Committee : Chan Tsan Sen



The Heads or Teachers-in-charge of Subject Departments

Chinese : Wong Hiu Tung, Wong Lai Shan
English : Lee Shuk Fan, Lai Hoi Ting
Mathematics : Kau Chun Ming, Leung Pui Fan
Liberal Studies : Chan Tsan Sen, Yeung Wing Shing
Integrated Science : Kwan Siu Ming
Combined Science - Physics : Kwan Siu Ming
Combined Science - Chemistry : Ho Ka Yan
Combined Science - Biology : Ho Ka Yan
Computer Literacy : Woo Yue Tin
Chinese History : Chung Kai Kin
History : Chiu Man Ming
Geography : Chan Shuk Man
Economics : Chan Kwai Fai
Business Accounting : Chan Tsan Sen
Putonghua : Lam Chau Ang
Visual Arts : Leung Shuk Ching
Music : Siu Pui Yin
Physical Education : Wong Tung Ming
Home Economics : Li Man Yee
Design and Technology : Leung Wai Kei