Panel & Functional Heads

The Heads or Teachers-in-charge of Administrative Committees

Academic Committee                                                                            :    Wong Hiu Tung  

                                                                                                                Chiu Man Ming  

                                                                                                               Yeung Wing Shing

                                                                                                               Lam Wai Kin  

                                                                                                               Yuen Ho Kwan

Discipline & Guidance Committee                                                          :    Siu Piu Yin   

                                                                                                               Kau Chun Ming   

                                                                                                               Wong Yin Ling  

                                                                                                               Wong Yin Man

Extra & Cross Curricular Activities Committee                                         :    Kwan Siu Ming

Career Guidance Committee                                                                 :    Leung Pui Fan  

                                                                                                               Chan Ho Yan

Moral, Civic & National Education Committee                                         :    Lee Shuk Fan   

                                                                                                              Ho Ka Yan

Information Technology Committee                                                      :    Li Man Yee

                                                                                                              Woo Yue Tin

Environment & Resources Management Committee                                :   Chan Kwai Fai

                                                                                                             Chan Tsan Sen

                                                                                                             Chung Kai Kin

The Heads or Teachers-in-charge of Functional Committees

Student Affairs Committee                                                                  :   Wong Yin Ling

                                                                                                            Lam Wai Kin

Public Communication & Ceremony Committee                                     :    Leung Pui Fan

                                                                                                             Chiu Man Ming

                                                                                                             Chan Ho Yan  

                                                                                                             Wong Yin Man

Academic & Staff Development Committee                                          :    Wong Hiu Tung

                                                                                                            Yeung Wing Shing

                                                                                                            Kwan Siu Ming

Financial Committee                                                                         :    Chan Kwai Fai

                                                                                                           Chung Kai Kin

The Heads or Teachers-in-charge of Subject Departments

Chinese                                                                                           :   Wong Hiu Tung

                                                                                                           Wong Lai Shan

English                                                                                            :   Lee Shuk Fan

                                                                                                           Lai Hoi Ting

Mathematics                                                                                    :   Kau Chun Ming

                                                                                                          Leung Pui Fan

Liberal & Social Studies                                                                    :   Chan Tsan Sen

                                                                                                          Yeung Wing Shing

Integrated Science                                                                           :   Kwan Siu Ming

Advanced Science - Physics                                                              :    Kwan Siu Ming

Advanced Science - Chemistry                                                          :   Ho Ka Yan

Advanced Science - Biology                                                              :   Ho Ka Yan

Information & Technology Studies                                                     :   Woo Yue Tin

                                                                                                          Lo Chi Sang

Chinese History                                                                               :   Chung Kai Kin

History                                                                                           :   Chiu Man Ming

Geography                                                                                      :  Chan Shuk Man

Elementary Economics                                                                     :  Chan Kwai Fai

Business Accounting                                                                        :  Chan Tsan Sen

Putonghua                                                                                      :  Chu Wai Ting

Visual Arts                                                                                      :  Leung Shuk Ching

Music                                                                                             :  Siu Pui Yin

Physical Education                                                                          :  Wong Yin Ling

Home Economics                                                                            :  Li Man Yee

Design and Technology                                                                   :  Woo Yue Tin