Panel & Functional Heads

Administrative Committee



Members of School Policy Committee

Principal : Wong Chung Ki
Vice Principal : Siu Piu Yin
Assistant Principals : Chan Kwai Fai
Leung Pui Fan
Assistant Vice Principals : Chiu Man Ming
Wong Hiu Tung
Members : Kau Chun Ming
Kwan Siu Ming
Yeung Wing Shing



Members of School Council Committee

Principal : Wong Chung Ki
Assistant Vice Principals(Academic & Development): Chiu Man Ming
Wong Hiu Tung
   Senior Academic Master : Yeung Wing Shing
   Academic Master : Lam Wai Kin
Yuen Ho Kwan
   Chairperson of Academic & Staff Development Committee : Yeung Wing Shing
Vice Principal (Student Activities & Support) : Siu Piu Yin
   Senior Discipline & Guidance Master : Kau Chun Ming
   Discipline & Guidance Mistress : Wong Yin Ling
Wong Yin Man
   Extra & Cross Curricular Activities Master : Kwan Siu Ming
   Chairperson of Moral, Civic & National Education Committee : Lee Shuk Fan
   Chairperson of Student Affairs Committee Wong Yin Ling
Assistant Principal (Public Liaison) : Leung Pui Fan
   Career Guidance Mistress : Chan Ho Yan
   Chairperson of Public Communication & Ceremony Committee : Chan Ho Yan
Assistant Principal (Administration) : Chan Kwai Fai
   Chairperson of Information Technology Committee : Li Man Yee
   Chairperson of Environment & Resources Management Committee : Chan Tsan Sen
   Chairperson of Financial Committee : Chung Kai Kin



The Heads or Teachers-in-charge of Administrative Committee

Lam Wai Kin, Yuen Ho Kwan

Academic Committee : Chiu Man Ming, Wong Hiu Tung,
Yeung Wing Shing,
Lam Wai Kin, Yuen Ho Kwan
Chu Wai Ting
Discipline & Guidance : Siu Piu Yin, Kau Chun Ming,
Wong Yin Ling, Wong Yin Man,
Lai Hoi Ting, Ng Kin Keung
Extra & Cross Curricular Activities Committee : Kwan Siu Ming
Career Guidance Committee : Leung Pui Fan, Chan Ho Yan, Lam Ka Yan
Moral, Civic & National Education Committee : Lee Shuk Fan, Ho Ka Yan
Information Technology Committee : Li Man Yee, Woo Yue Tin
Environment & Resources Management Committee : Chan Kwai Fai, Chan Tsan Sen, Chung Kai Kin



The Heads or Teachers-in-charge of Functional Committees

Student Affairs Committee : Wong Yin Ling, Lam Wai Kin
Public Communication & Ceremony Committee : Chiu Man Ming, Chan Ho Yan, Wong Yin Man
Academic & Staff Development Committee : Wong Hiu Tung, Yeung Wing Shing, Kwan Siu Ming
Financial Committee : Chung Kai Kin



The Heads or Teachers-in-charge of Subject Departments

Chinese : Wong Hiu Tung, Wong Lai Shan
English : Lee Shuk Fan, Lai Hoi Ting
Mathematics : Kau Chun Ming, Leung Pui Fan
Liberal & Social Studies : Chan Tsan Sen, Yeung Wing Shing
Integrated Science : Kwan Siu Ming
Advanced Science - Physics : Kwan Siu Ming
Advanced Science - Chemistry : Ho Ka Yan
Advanced Science - Biology : Ho Ka Yan
Information & Technology Studies : Woo Yue Tin
Chinese History : Chung Kai Kin
History : Chiu Man Ming
Geography : Chan Shuk Man
Elementary Economics : Chan Kwai Fai
Business Accounting : Chan Tsan Sen
Putonghua : Chu Wai Ting
Visual Art : Leung Shuk Ching
Music : Siu Pui Yin
Physical Education : Wong Yin Ling
Home Economics : Li Man Yee
Design and Technology : Woo Yue Tin